Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 185 м² in Boston, USA

9 355 $

50 $ /м²

4ObUN
Share:

Area

185 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3

Luxury apartments for rent in Boston, United States of America

For the first time offered for rent. This stunning penthouse on the 30th floor with furniture has been meticulously renovated from top to bottom, not missing a single detail. Enter the large open concept living and dining room with designer furniture and marble floors that will lead you to the designer kitchen, perfect for the discerning home chef or avid entertainer. Wake up to enjoy the unparalleled views of Jamaica Pond and enjoy direct access to the Emerald Necklace. This home features two large bedrooms and an additional TV viewing room, as well as two and a half full bathrooms. The home is completed with a stunning 40-foot private terrace. Jamaicaway Tower offers top amenities with a full range of services: several lounges, a gym and saunas, a communal pool, courts for pickleball, basketball, and tennis. One parking space in the garage is included in the rent. Enjoy Centre Street with its shops and eateries, as well as the nearby Whole Foods Market. Convenient access to public transport stops and Longwood Medical Center.

Price

9 355 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking

FAQ

In USA a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Boston; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.