Main Countries Buy Rent

House 273 м² in Madrid, Spain

1 608 978 $

5 893 $ /м²

4OWvN
Share:

Area

273 м2

Bedrooms

3

4 bedroom luxury house with terrace for sale in La Moraleja, Madrid, Province of Madrid, Community of Madrid

Excellent new townhouse in the urbanization of La Moraleja, a luxury residential complex located north of Madrid 10 km from the center and 10 minutes from Adolfo Suarez airport. The townhouse with private pool, underfloor heating and air conditioning is newly built. The house is located in a prestigious neighborhood north of Madrid, within walking distance to the Basic School and the Scandinavian School and a short drive from schools such as the International College of Spain, Brains International School, San Patricio, King's College and others. The house has 3 bedrooms on the second floor, each with its own bathroom. On the first floor there is a spacious living room, separate dining room and modern kitchen from which you can access the 40 m2 garden. There is also a study office (possibly a bedroom) and a bathroom. Thanks to the floor-to-ceiling windows, all rooms are well lit. In the basement there is a large recreational space, ideal for a games room and gym. There is also a maid's room with bathroom, laundry room, storage room and a private 3 car garage. The house has underfloor heating in addition to central air conditioning throughout, swimming pool, gym and playground in communal areas.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

House

Price

1 608 978 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Madrid; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.