Main Countries Buy Rent

House 187 м² in Oliva, Spain

273 526 $

1 462 $ /м²

4OTZ7
Share:

Area

187 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

3

House with 5 bedrooms for sale in Oliva, Valencia, Valencia, Spain.

Large city house in the center of Oliva with a spacious inner courtyard and a roof terrace! Beautiful combination of classical Valencian style and modern minimalism. On the first floor, there is a classic living room, an open kitchen with a fireplace and access to the courtyard, 2 bedrooms (one with its own bathroom), and a separate bathroom with a toilet. On the second floor, there are 2 bedrooms, a dressing room/storage room, a studio with its own bathroom, kitchen, and storage area (can be used as a children's play area). There is a separate electric boiler. **A CLOSED PARKING SPACE CAN BE OBTAINED FOR 30,000, WHICH COMES WITH THE HOUSE AND IS NOT SOLD SEPARATELY** The parking space is located 20 meters away from the house. On the third floor, there is a roof with a barbecue area.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

House

Price

273 526 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Oliva; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.