Main Countries Buy Rent

House 210 м² in Lapta, Cyprus

613 395 $

2 920 $ /м²

4OVOJ
Share:

Area

210 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Villas within walking distance of the sea in Girne, Cyprus.

Stylish villas within walking distance to the sea in Girne, Lapta. The new villas are located in Lapta, Girne, close to the sea and the main road. Girne is one of the most beautiful towns in Cyprus and is one of the most favorable regions in terms of tourism and education. Lapta, dominated by hotels and beaches, is a decent neighborhood of two or three storey villas. Home to a large number of foreign migrants, this area is the center of life, intertwined with nature and everyday amenities such as pharmacies, ATMs, markets and vegetable stalls, as well as unique beaches.The villas for sale in Girne, North Cyprus are 180 m from the main road, 500 m from the beach and the Lapta Coastal Path, 1.4 km from the hotel zone, 5.9 km from the British Nekat College, 8.2 km from the Alsanjak Nature Park, 11, 7 km from the American College of Girne, 12.2 km from the American University of Girne, 14 km from the center of Girne, 18 km from Girne Hospital, 18.5 km from Girne Harbor, 56 km from Ercan Airport and 94 km from Larnaca International Airport.The villas are designed as 4+1 and are sold with built-in appliances and furniture. They are built with first class materials and are equipped with VRF system. Additional underfloor heating is also available in the villas. ECN-0309.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

House

Price

613 395 $