Main Countries Buy Rent

House 1022 м² in Houston, USA

8 429 603 $

8 248 $ /м²

4OWHM
Share:

Area

1022 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

8

Luxury 21-room detached home for sale in Houston, Texas

Elegant 3 acre wooded complex between Galleria and CityCentre. A 9,240 sq. ft. modern 50-car garage with 9 roller gates, multiple elevators, office, half-pool. 11,000+ sq ft Tuscan-style home designed by Hollenbeck Architects, Gunn Construction & Building, Gay & Loudermilk Engineering. Elevator; spiral staircase. Open formal and informal spaces flow seamlessly under soaring ceilings, arches, Juliet balconies. 1st floor bar-lounge with vintage style. Inlaid travertine and wide plank wood floors; Venetian plaster walls, marble and granite surfaces; gathering kitchen with Wolf, Asko, SubZero; back staircase; glass walls overlooking patio, pool, cabana, manicured grounds. 1st floor master suite with luxury bath, custom built in closet. Bedroom suites with walk-in closets, luxury baths; game room with bar; sun room - artist studio; exercise room; theater with bleachers, bar. Cabana - guest house with 1-car garage, living room, kitchen and bath.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

House

Price

8 429 603 $

FAQ

In USA a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Houston; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in USA finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.