Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 70 м² in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

190 847 $

2 726 $ /м²

4Obwn
Share:

Area

70 м2

Bedrooms

2

Apartment for sale, Center-Centar, in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

(SENTENCE-7754) EXCELLENT LOCATION!!! NEW, LOW-RISE BUILDING!!! ARMADA IMOTI is pleased to offer you a wonderful apartment in the area of Tokuda Hospital and the Thursday market. The apartment used to be one open room, and at the moment it is divided into two rooms and can easily be divided into a living room with a dining area and kitchen, and a separate bedroom, bathroom with toilet. The property is offered as shown in the photos, and you will have the opportunity to add your personal touch and turn it into the home of your dreams. The excellent location will allow you to find everything you need in close proximity to your home. For further information or viewing, please call the listed phone numbers! We provide full assistance in obtaining a bank loan on the most favorable terms and comprehensive legal verification of the real estate we offer! Check out the full list of our offerings on the website www.armadaimoti.bg

Price

190 847 $

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Plovdiv; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.