Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 69 м² in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

79 476 $

1 151 $ /м²

4Obwd
Share:

Area

69 м2

Bedrooms

2

Sale of apartment, Gagarin-Gagarin, in Plovdiv, Bulgaria

🏠 Diamond Home Real Estate Agency presents a two-bedroom apartment in a new residential building in the Gagarin microdistrict.
📐 Design: Entrance hall, living room with dining area and mini-kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, and terrace.
📍 Location: Quick access to the city center, close to children's and educational institutions, and various shopping points.
✔ Possibility of purchasing a garage parking space!
✔ New project from a trusted investor with years of experience!
✔ High-quality building materials used in construction!
💎 We have over 1000 properties NO COMMISSION FROM YOUR SIDE!
💎 Services we offer: - Consultations with a senior broker - Assistance from a credit consultant on financing issues - Negotiations on the most favorable terms for you - Preparation of all transaction documentation - Agency works with a reputable lawyer in the industry - Management of all types of real estate - Free consultations with our broker 💎 Feel free to contact us for information or to view this or any other property!

Price

79 476 $

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Plovdiv; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.