Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 360 м² in Paris, France

10 065 652 $

27 960 $ /м²

4OVzq
Share:

Area

360 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

5

Luxury apartment with 5 bedrooms in Champs Elysees, Madeleine, Triangle d'\''or, Paris, Île-de-France'.

Avenue Marceau. The apartment is located on the 5th floor with elevator of a magnificent 1930s Art Nouveau building. The apartment of about 360 square meters requiring renovation consists of an entrance gallery, a double living room, two full suites with dressing room and bathroom opening onto terraces overlooking the Eiffel Tower, three other quiet bedrooms with two bathrooms, a kitchen and a laundry room. Two utility rooms of about 10 square meters each, two cellars and parking in the building complete this property.

Price

10 065 652 $

FAQ

In France a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Paris; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in France finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of France takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.