Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 74 м² in Biarritz, France

1 067 675 $

14 428 $ /м²

4Obht
Share:

Area

74 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Sale of apartments in Biarritz, France.

This two-bedroom apartment with spacious rooms, one of the most beautiful views in Biarritz - Grand-Plage at your feet, Hotel du Palais and the lighthouse before your eyes. Located in a prestigious historical residence with an elevator and convenient parking, this living picture, a real postcard of Biarritz, will seduce you. A complete renovation will be planned. Love at first sight guaranteed. + = free parking on the residence grounds.

Price

1 067 675 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking
Lift

FAQ

In France a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Biarritz; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in France finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of France takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.