Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 29 м² in Uluwatu, Indonesia

106 934 $

3 687 $ /м²

4Oe2P
Share:

Area

29 м2

Bedrooms

4

Apartment in Bali. City - Bukit-Uluwatu

A beachfront aparthotel. Enjoy life in one of our serviced apartments, 80% of which offer stunning ocean views. We are just 200 meters from the famous Uluwatu beach, making our complex an ideal spot for surfing and beach lovers. However, our highlight is not just the beautiful beach, but also the unique location. The complex is positioned in such a way that from the balcony of your own apartment, you can witness a mesmerizing sunset that is simply beyond words. Our complex offers a variety of amenities that allow you to enjoy every moment of life. We have two pools, a large pool and a cliffside pool that features an atmospheric area where you can relax and enjoy breathtaking ocean views.

Price

106 934 $

Characteristics

Sea View

FAQ

In Indonesia a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Uluwatu; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Indonesia finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.