Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 74 м² in Estepona, Spain

266 971 $

3 607 $ /м²

4OTfR
Share:

Area

74 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Estepona, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain.

This is a beautiful ground floor apartment in a garden-style exclusive new project of 90 houses with 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, all of them have a garage and a storage room. It is a gated community to guarantee security and privacy. The houses are designed to enjoy the vegetation and natural environment with indoor spaces that seem like an extension of the terraces, to achieve greater brightness and a feeling of spaciousness. In addition, the residential complex has common areas with two salt-chlorinated pools, a multi-sports court, a social club for entertainment or sports events, and large green areas.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

Flat

Price

266 971 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Estepona; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.