Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 118 м² in Guardamar del Segura, Spain

286 370 $

2 426 $ /м²

4OTrx
Share:

Area

118 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Two bedroom apartment for sale in Guardamar del Segura, Alicante, Valencia, Spain.

New apartments in Guardamar del Segura. A new apartment complex located in the heart of Guardamar del Segura. It has 10 modern and exclusive apartments with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, open plan kitchen with living area, fitted closets, private garden with swimming pool and large terraces. The communal areas have a spa center, gym and communal solarium with jacuzzi, lounge area and children's playground. The complex is only 550 m from the beach and close to all the necessary services (supermarkets, town hall, bus station, medical center) and the golf courses are 6,5 km away. Guardamar del Segura is a town on the southern coast of the Costa Blanca. With its 11 kilometers of natural beach and large pine forest, Guardamar is a quiet town to live in, with all services available all year round, such as restaurants, bars, stores, banks, leisure facilities, etc. Every Wednesday a market is organized in the main streets of the town where many people come to buy food, clothes, furniture, animals, etc. The main advantage of the town is its large port with active leisure activities all year round, as well as a large sports center with courts for padel, tennis, soccer and a large heated swimming pool open all year round. Free Wi-Fi and computers are available in the library. Guardamar del Segura is only 20 km from Alicante-Elche Airport (El Alt), from where many flights to major European cities fly every day due to the large number of tourists on the Costa Blanca.