Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 77 м² in Casares, Spain

212 003 $

2 753 $ /м²

4OTcg
Share:

Area

77 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

2 bedroom apartment for sale in Casares, Málaga, Andalucía, Spain.

Cozy and bright first floor apartment in Paraiso de la Bahia. This fantastic apartment with a nice view of the community is perfect as a first home or vacation apartment. We find a pleasant backyard that communicates with the kitchen facing west. Upon entering the apartment, on the right we find the kitchen and on the left we find the living room, which invites us to enjoy a large terrace of 20 square meters with a very good view of the public. The main room has access to the terrace with private bathroom, while the secondary room faces west, making it a pleasant and sunny room in the afternoons with a guest bathroom. If you are looking for accommodation on Casares Costa and close to all services, Paraíso de la Bahia is one of the urbanizations with the best access and proximity to the beaches of Casares. Property features: covered terrace, fitted closets, close to transportation, private terrace, WiFi, barbecue.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

Flat

Price

212 003 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Casares; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.