Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 79 м² in Orihuela, Spain

257 674 $

3 261 $ /м²

4OTWQ
Share:

Area

79 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Apartment with 2 bedrooms for sale in Orihuela, Alicante, Valencia, Spain.

2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom, new build at Vistaabella Golf Resort, stunning apartment with communal pool. We are pleased to present this stunning modern apartment at Vista Bella Golf resort, spread over 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a large garden. Included are air conditioning (split system), landscaped grounds with irrigation system, indoor and outdoor lighting, double glazed windows, electric blinds, smooth white paint, fitted closets, outdoor shower, underfloor heating in bathrooms, appliances in kitchen, communal swimming pool. With an appreciation for all these extra amenities, it's easy to decide in favor of these homes and they are well worth the investment. Amazing golf course. For more information, please call +34 642303009 or email.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

Flat

Price

257 674 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Orihuela; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.