Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 67 м² in Pilar de la Horadada, Spain

95 345 $

1 423 $ /м²

4OTu9
Share:

Area

67 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Two-bedroom apartment for sale in Pilar de la Horadada, Alicante, Valencia, Spain.

Apartment on the ground floor in Pilar de la Horadada. Fantastic ground floor apartment in Pilar de la Horadada. The property, located in a quiet and very well-preserved area, consists of a small hall at the entrance of the house, to the right we find a small fully equipped kitchen, open to the living room. In the corridor there are two bedrooms with built-in wardrobes, one of which is double. Bathroom and also a small laundry room. In addition, the house has a large backyard. At Homes Overseas, we strive to find the perfect home that meets the needs of each of our clients. To achieve this goal, we offer a unique, free and personalized service "Property Search", selecting specific properties for individual clients to create the perfect match. For more information, please contact us through the form on the opposite side, and one of our friendly real estate specialists will contact you to discuss your needs in more detail.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

Flat

Price

95 345 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Pilar de la Horadada; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.