Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 76 м² in Orihuela Costa, Spain

280 081 $

3 685 $ /м²

4OaxO
Share:

Area

76 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Apartment in Valencia and Murcia. City - Orihuela Costa

Apartments in a new residential complex in the heart of Orihuela Costa, a quiet and green neighborhood. Apartments and penthouses with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Sold FULLY FURNISHED with underground parking and private storage included in the price. The complex has green areas, communal pool, playground, petanque fields, gym, sauna and jacuzzi. All materials are of high quality. Plastic windows with electric blinds, underfloor heating in bathrooms. PRICES (NOT INCLUDING VAT): from 235 000 €. Delivery date: June - November 2024. Kitchen appliances. Pantry. Air conditioning. Close to golf. Close to stores. Garage / Parking. Swimming pool. Jacuzzi. Terrace. Furnished. Shared garden. Gym. Children's playground. Furnished kitchen.

Price

280 081 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Orihuela Costa; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.