Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 80 м² in Kalp, Spain

428 898 $

5 361 $ /м²

4Oac5
Share:

Area

80 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Apartment in Valencia and Murcia. City - Calpe

Duplex in the style of a modern penthouse with wonderful views of the open sea and the surroundings of Montsant. Very close to everything you need, and also located 150 meters from Cala Montsant beach. Additional amenities: several terraces, solarium, parking for two cars and the possibility of storage in the garage/parking. Terrace.

Price

428 898 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kalp; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Spain takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.
Yes. Rental income tax is 5–25% depending on the regime. In Kalp short-term tourist rentals typically yield 5–8% per year. Municipal permission and income registration are usually required.