Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 70 м² in Alicante, Spain

521 633 $

7 451 $ /м²

4OaR6
Share:

Area

70 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Apartment in Valencia and Murcia. City - Alicante.

Exceptional apartment with character and unbeatable location on San Juan Beach, Alicante. It stands out for its modern design and open view of the entire beach from the penultimate floor (8th floor). In 70 m2 we find two double bedrooms, a fully equipped bathroom, and a living room with an open plan. Sea view to infinity. The residential complex has a closed parking space and public amenities. There are several children's play areas, a paddle tennis court, and a communal pool. Also, the promenade and the area are full of restaurants, relaxation areas, sports facilities, good public transport to the center of Alicante and Elche airport. Next to the beach. Sea view. Air conditioning. Garage/parking. Pool. Terrace. Renovated. First line of the sea.

Price

521 633 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Alicante; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.