Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 33 м² in Barga, Italy

77 469 $

2 347 $ /м²

4OcpO
Share:

Area

33 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

One bedroom apartment in the Polje area

One bedroom apartment in the Polje area.

Apartment area 33 m2.

The apartment is located on the 4th floor.

Structure: living room with kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, balcony.

The apartment is for sale fully furnished.

The kitchen and bathrooms are equipped with the necessary appliances.

The apartment is equipped with air conditioning.

There are roller shutters on the windows.

Quiet area.

Convenient asphalted access road.

Parking next to the building.

Shops and bus stop are within walking distance.

Distance to the sea 1.5 km.

The distance to the center of Bar with all developed infrastructure is 2 km.

Price

77 469 $

Characteristics

Air conditioner
Garage/parking

Distance to key points, m

To sea 2000

FAQ

In Italy a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Barga; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Italy finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.