Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 47 м² in Esentepe, Cyprus

119 952 $

2 552 $ /м²

4OVsW
Share:

Area

47 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

Apartment in Northern Cyprus. City - Esentepe

Embrace the natural lifestyle on the island, stunning views of the sea and mountains in Esentepe. Spacious studio of 35 square meters. Additional terrace of 8 square meters. Access to pools and artificial beach. Spa and fitness center on the complex grounds. Surveillance system for increased security. High-speed Wi-Fi throughout the complex. Off-road parking available for residents. Beautifully landscaped grounds in an attractive location. Individual property rights in the owner's name.

Price

119 952 $

FAQ

In Cyprus a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Esentepe; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Cyprus finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Cyprus takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.