Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 88 м² in Esentepe, Cyprus

324 350 $

3 685 $ /м²

4OfL7
Share:

Area

88 м2

Bedrooms

1

Year of construction

2024

Modern apartments in a residential complex in Esentepe district (003161)

The new project is being built in the Esentepe area, Kyrenia.

Total area: 5.504 m2

3-x floor blocks: A, B, D
Only 30 apartments:

  • 1 m2 / 1 bar with a garden - 88 m2
  • 2 Loft with a terrace – 179 m2 / 2 +1 Loft with a construction site - 6

Price

    324 350 $

Distance to key points, m

    To sea 60

    Purchase method

    Installment plan

    FAQ

    In Cyprus a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Esentepe; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
    Banks in Cyprus finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.