Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 40 м² in Dubai, UAE (United Arab Emirates)

190 028 $

4 750 $ /м²

4OeQY
Share:

Area

40 м2

Bedrooms

1

Apartment in Dubai. City - Dubai

Description

The Portman by Ellington Properties is a new residential venture that features design-led residences at Jumeirah Village Circle, Dubai. The property is designed with some of the best-in-class amenities for your enjoyment and comfort, drawing inspiration from the JVC surrounding.

Dubai's Jumeirah Village Circle provides it with an excellent central location and easy access to the rest of the city.

Property details:
* Studio
* 1 Bathroom
* Size: 433 sq/ft.  
* With Balcony
* Unfurnished
* Built-in Wardrobes
* 1 Car Parking
* Open Kitchen
* Off Plan

Facilities and Amenities:
- 24/7 Security
- CCTV
- Walking Trails
- Shared Gym
- Outdoor Swimming Pool
- Sauna, Steam Room, and Jacuzzi
- Supermarkets and Restaurants.

JVC is a very diverse district with excellent infrastructure and lots of public transport stops. This area is predominantly dominated by apartment buildings, housing everyone from singles, couples and small families. On the ground floor of every building you will find shops, mini marts, laundry services and endless local dining establishments. There are also lots of community facilities, such as parks, fitness centres, ATM’s and medical clinics that are all within walking distance.

Tradegoria (TRADEGORIA) is dedicated to deliv

Price

190 028 $

FAQ

In UAE (United Arab Emirates) a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Dubai; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.