Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 40 м² in Lisbon, Portugal

331 116 $

8 277 $ /м²

4OVIN
Share:

Area

40 м2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1

T1 apartment for sale in Campo de Oureka, Lisbon

Description: Next to RUA DE SÃO BENTO and 8 minutes walk from METRO DO RATO is a 1-bedroom apartment with a special charm, located in a picturesque village with the feeling of being surrounded by a protected area right in the heart of Lisbon. Located on Santo Amaro street between Jardim da Estrela park and São Bento street. The property was renovated about 10 years ago, with complete renovation, double glazed glass windows, water, gas and electricity poles. Exterior facade, cozy patio providing an excellent quality of life. In the surrounding area can be found the market of São Bento, museums, assembly building, parks, Basilica Estreu, metro station Rato 650 meters (8 minutes walk) and many transportation, stores and services (banks, schools, supermarkets, medical center, shopping center, etc.). Equipped kitchen, closet, shower room, common courtyard in the village for residents. Book your viewing now!

Price

331 116 $

FAQ

In Portugal a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Lisbon; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Portugal finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.