Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 37 м² in Porto, Portugal

265 183 $

7 167 $ /м²

4Ohih
Share:

Area

37 м2

Bathrooms

1

Apartment in Faro. City - Lole

Discover the best in Vilamour!

We present a fully renovated apartment T1+1, ready to live, just a few steps from Marina Vilamura, the beach, prestigious restaurants and all the amenities that make this area one of the most sought after in the Algarve.

The apartment is located on the 5th floor of a closed condominium with an outdoor pool. It is distinguished by bright and cozy rooms:
- equipped kitchen;
- living room;
- master bedroom;
an additional interior room used as a bedroom;
- Bathroom and pleasant terrace overlooking the garden and swimming pool. ;
The apartment is also equipped with air conditioning.

The quiet location in a small area away from busy roads provides a calm atmosphere all year round, allowing you to enjoy the central location without unnecessary noise.

Apart from being a great option for your own stay or vacation, this property is a profitable investment: the average annual occupancy rate is about 300 days, which provides stable and reliable returns in one of the most stable and valuable real estate markets in the Algarve.

Privileged location:
- 200 m to Vilamura International Clinic;
- 700m to school;
- 700 m to Vilamura beach;
- 950 m to Marina Vilamura;
- 10 km to A22;
- 25 km to Faro International Airport.

A unique opportunity in Vilamour, combining comfort, prestigious location and reliable profitability.
Energy consumption class: C
#ref:0484/25

Services and facilities