Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 24 м² in Herceg Novi, Montenegro

13 024 $

542 $ /м²

4OXuv
Share:

Area

24 м2

Bedrooms

1

Reinbow 1

We are offering you a small but attractively priced apartment in the residential complex “Reinbow 1”. It is sold with furniture and appliances that you can see on the photo.The total area is 24 square meters. There is no balcony in the studio. It is located on the fifth floor and has a sea view!There are two swimming pools, restaurant, parking lot. Maintenance of common parts of the building will be 12 euros per 1 square meter of space.Hurry! Urgent sale! Only 10999 euros and you become the owner of a property 400 meters from the Black Sea coast!

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

1

Floor

5

Object type

Flat

Price

13 024 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 400

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Herceg Novi; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.