Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 24 м² in Herceg Novi, Montenegro

13 618 $

567 $ /м²

4OXle
Share:

Area

24 м2

Bedrooms

1

Lilia

Another affordable studio in the center of Sunny Beach. It is located on the sixth (last) floor of the building of the complex “Lilia” and occupies a total area of 24 sq.m. and yet the room is relatively spacious due to the lack of a balcony. Furniture and appliances are included in the price of the apartment. There is an elevator in the building all year round.The territory is fenced, there is beautiful landscaping, parking lots and video surveillance system. Owners of apartments in “Lilia” can use the infrastructure of the hotel “Kukice” (spacious swimming pool, bar, restaurant, beauty salon).The annual maintenance fee is 10 Euro per square meter of the apartment area. Payment for water supply and electricity is made monthly according to the meter readings.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

1

Floor

6

Object type

Flat

Price

13 618 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 500

FAQ

In Montenegro a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Herceg Novi; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Montenegro finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.