Area
50 м2
Bedrooms
1
Apartment in Budva. City - Przno
One bedroom apartment in a new complex in Przno, Budva Riviera.
Calculation of profitability
Liquidity calculation:
Lease 70 euros/day. Maximum workload of 70 days per season. Yields in season 4900. Booking expenses 15%
Yield after minus Booking 4165 euros.
Possible monthly delivery is not in season for 350 euros per month for 8 months. Income per year = 2,800 euros. Total for the year: 6965 euros.
Costs for the purchase and maintenance of 84000+400(annual tax+tax)+280(CC)=84680>
Payback period 84680 euros/6965 = 12.1 years. Profitability 6965*100/84680 = 8.2%
Calculations are given for 2022-2023.
Additional details
Property type
Residential Properties
Number of rooms
1
Object type
Flat
Price
111 478 $
Characteristics
FAQ
Related sections
Contact person
311
A well-maintained house with a total living area of 311 m2, located on a 288 m2 plot, is offered for...
358
Located in the heart of Pržno, one of the most charming and exclusive areas of the Budva Riviera, this elegant...
International Real Estate Consultant