Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 922 м² in Dubai, UAE (United Arab Emirates)

19 150 175 $

20 770 $ /м²

4OeOu
Share:

Area

922 м2

Bedrooms

5

Apartment in Dubai. City - Dubai

This is a description of a luxurious penthouse suite in One Canal, developed by AHS Properties in collaboration with Fendi Casa. The suite spans 10,000 sq. ft. and features five bedrooms, each with ensuite bathrooms, catering to those seeking a premium lifestyle. It includes high-end luxury fixtures from the new Fendi Casa line, showcasing a modern artisanal vision. Residents can enjoy amenities such as a private study, cinema room, staff quarters, and outdoor seating, all within their home. The unit offers stunning views of the Dubai Water Canal, Burj Khalifa, Safa Park, and Burj Al Arab, with no public areas for maximum privacy. Exclusive features include double-height ceilings, a private infinity-edge Sky Pool, a panoramic bathroom with twin jacuzzis, fully-equipped Fendi kitchens, an outdoor dining area, a private elevator, and private Sky Gardens. The company also offers a range of services including sales, rentals, property management, and consulting.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

5

Object type

Flat

Price

19 150 175 $

FAQ

In UAE (United Arab Emirates) a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Dubai; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in UAE (United Arab Emirates) finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.