Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 92 м² in Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

71 510 $

777 $ /м²

4OZD4
Share:

Area

92 м2

Bedrooms

3

Two bedroom apartment in Sun House

Another great offer in Kosharitsa this season! Top location near the mountains and three and a half kilometers from the sea - a two-bedroom apartment in the complex Sun House. The apartment is located in a small three-storey house, on the second residential floor. The total area is luxurious - 92 square meters. m. Modern and stylish interior with a large living room, functional kitchen, beautiful view of the plain from the windows. Two bathrooms, one with shower, separate exit to the territory from the balcony.

Note the low maintenance fee for common parts in Sun House - only 5 euros per year per 1 square meter. m. The complex resembles a small and cozy village with low-rise houses and a beautiful, landscaped area. Pleasant atmosphere, good service and sufficient range of amenities: swimming pool, parking, gym, store, etc.

Number of rooms

3

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

71 510 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 3500

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kosharitsa; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.