Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 347 м² in Antibes, France

3 138 115 $

9 043 $ /м²

4OWYw
Share:

Area

347 м2

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

2

Luxury 5 bedroom villa for sale in Antibes, France

Situated in a dominant and quiet location, only 10 minutes walk to lovely beaches and restaurants. This house has been beautifully refurbished to a high standard with no other work. Only 20 minutes from Nice airport and 10 minutes from Cannes. As soon as you enter the house you will be impressed by the large volumes: open kitchen, dining and living room opening onto a large outdoor terrace overlooking the pool. On this level you will also find a bedroom with en-suite shower room, independent toilet and closet. Upstairs is a large master bedroom with a spacious bathroom with shower, bathtub and walk-in closet. There is also a storage room. Downstairs there are 3 more bedrooms, all with en-suite shower rooms, one with a bath. There is also a large study studio or games room and a second kitchen providing easy access to the pool and outdoor entertaining. The pool is heated and has an automatic pH and salt system, with a shallow area for small children and a deeper area for swimming. Manicured flat garden. Garage for 2 or 3 cars and another parking space for two other cars.

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

Villa

Price

3 138 115 $

FAQ

In France a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Antibes; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.