Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 215 м² in Torrevieja, Spain

805 634 $

3 747 $ /м²

4Ob08
Share:

Area

215 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2

Villa in Valencia and Murcia. City - Torrevieja

Come visit this delightful property located in the quiet urbanization of Los Balcones in Torrevieja. The house is conveniently surrounded by various amenities such as supermarkets, pharmacies, restaurants, shopping centers and much more. With a spacious plot of 1100 square meters, the property has a garden, swimming pool, barbecue area and a terrace that offers spectacular views of the pink lagoon. Inside you will find four bedrooms, two bathrooms, an open kitchen and a cozy living-dining room. Recently renovated in 2021, this property is a great investment opportunity and can also be used for seasonal rentals and we offer our successful rental service to ensure you make the most of your investment. The house was originally built in 1982. Roof terrace. Barbecue. Air conditioning. Close to stores. Cellar. Garden. Garage/parking. Swimming pool. Terrace. Furnished. Renovated. Furnished kitchen.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

Villa

Price

805 634 $

Land area

1100

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Torrevieja; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.