Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 210 м² in Torrevieja, Spain

1 089 635 $

5 188 $ /м²

4OapX
Share:

Area

210 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4

Villa in Valencia and Murcia. City - Torrevieja

Plot size: 320 m2
View: sea view
Building area: 210 m2
Location: second line by the sea
Terrace and solarium: 100 m2
Distance to the sea: 0.1 km
Distance to the airport: 40 km
Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms: 4
Living rooms: 2
Kitchens: 1
Modern house a minute's walk from the beach with sea views, in an area with developed infrastructure in the best part of Torrevieja - La Mata. 2 separate villas are for sale with their own pool and parking space on a plot with wide streets. The total plot area is 320 m2. Nearby there are cafes, shops, restaurants, school, clinic. The airport is a 35-minute drive away. Close to the beach. Sea view. Storage room. Air conditioning. Garage/Parking. Swimming pool. Furnished kitchen.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

Villa

Price

1 089 635 $

Land area

320

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Torrevieja; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.