Main Countries Buy Rent

Restaurant 149 м² in Nessebar, Bulgaria

357 550 $

2 399 $ /м²

4OhPo
Share:

Area

149 м2

Bathrooms

2

Equipped Exclusive Restaurant in Nessebar

Equipped Exclusive Restaurant in Nessebar
We offer for sale a fully equipped and operational restaurant, located just 100 meters from the sea in the charming town of Nessebar.
The restaurant occupies a total area of 149 sq.m and includes:

Winter terrace
Customer hall
Kitchen
Two toilets
Storage room

The customer hall features a fully equipped bar with a high-quality Italian coffee machine and refrigerators.
The kitchen is fitted with new professional equipment, including:

Floor ovens with stone for bread and pizza
Refrigerators
Blast freezer
Aspiration system
Air conditioning

The restaurant is situated within the territory of a residential building, in a highly communicative and convenient location in Nessebar, offering easy access to both locals and tourists. Its proximity to the beach makes it ideal for a high-traffic seasonal business.
Contact us for more information or to arrange a viewing!

Price

357 550 $

Characteristics

Garage/parking

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Nessebar; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.