Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 140 м² in Ubud, Indonesia

220 000 $

1 571 $ /м²

4Oh5z
Share:

Area

140 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Spacious 2-Bedroom Villa with River View and Private Pool in Ubud’s Serene Surroundings

Nestled in the tranquil charm of Ubud, this beautifully designed two-bedroom villa combines modern comfort with the natural beauty of Bali. Sitting on 350 sqm of land with a 140 sqm building, the property is thoughtfully laid out to create a spacious retreat where comfort and style meet. The villa is fully furnished and ready to move in, offering an ideal balance of convenience and tropical elegance. Inside, the villa features two well-appointed bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfectly designed for both privacy and family living. A modern kitchen complements the living space, while panoramic windows fill the interior with natural light and frame stunning views of the surrounding greenery.

Every detail has been crafted to highlight the harmony between indoor comfort and the lush outdoors. The highlight of this property is the private pool with direct views of the river, creating a serene setting that feels both secluded and inspiring. Whether relaxing by the pool or enjoying the sights and sounds of the tropical environment, the villa provides a lifestyle that blends tranquility with luxury.

Its spacious design also makes it an excellent option for entertaining guests or simply enjoying peaceful moments at home. Perfect as either a family residence or an investment opportunity, this villa offers long-term potential in one of Bali’s most desirable locations. With its thoughtful design, generous land size, and stunning river views, it stands out as a property that delivers both lifestyle value and lasting investment appeal in Ubud.