Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 215 м² in Ubud, Indonesia

400 000 $

1 860 $ /м²

4OggK
Share:

Area

215 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4

Eco Luxury 4 Bedroom Villa in Ubud, A Prime Investment Opportunity

Discover a modern architectural masterpiece in Ubud, perfectly balancing eco-conscious design, advanced technology, and luxury. This 4-bedroom villa is thoughtfully crafted with premium quality materials and energy-efficient solutions, ensuring long-term durability and reliability. Its turnkey design guarantees a comfortable and seamless living experience, while professional management ensures excellent ROI and stress-free maintenance.

Spanning 600 sqm of land, the villa boasts a spacious 215 sqm living area with a unique 4.5-meter-high ceiling, enhancing the feeling of openness. The ground floor features a stylish living room with direct pool access, a fully equipped modern kitchen, and two elegantly designed bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms. The second floor adds two more bedrooms, each illuminated by large sliding windows that welcome natural light. The 64 sqm rooftop with a grill area is ideal for entertaining, surrounded by stunning Ubud views.

Key amenities include a 6x5m private pool, large parking space, and proximity to iconic Ubud landmarks such as the Monkey Forest (13 minutes), The Yoga Barn (10 minutes), and Tegalalang Rice Terraces (30 minutes). Secure this environmentally friendly luxury villa on a 28-year leasehold with an option to extend for another 30 years. This is an unparalleled opportunity to invest in Ubud’s tranquil yet dynamic lifestyle.