Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 110 м² in Fara, Portugal

381 387 $

3 467 $ /м²

4OTHL
Share:

Area

110 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Year of construction

2023

Three room apartment with renovation in the center of Portimão, Portugal

Apartments under construction with delivery date in 2023. Close to the center of Portimão, close to schools, services, municipal market and medical center. Easy access in any direction.

The apartment consists of entrance hall, living/dining room, open plan kitchen with island, balconies and bathroom.

The social area consists of living room and kitchen in open space and balcony. The kitchen is furnished and equipped (induction stove, stainless steel hood, oven, microwave, dishwasher and combination refrigerator).

The private area consists of three bedrooms with fitted closets with balcony, one of them with bathroom.

This apartment has a garage box with a sunny east/west disposition.

In its surroundings there is a huge offer of services such as coffee shops, bakeries, pharmacies, butchers, grocery stores, supermarkets, agencies and public transportation. It is a short distance from the bus stop, the main school 2.º/3.º Cycles José Buísel and the high school Manuel Teixeira Gomes.

The nearest attractions are the historic center of Portimão, the House of Manuel Teixeira Gomes, TEMPO (Portimão Municipal Theater), the Portimão Museum and the river area.

Portimão's beaches, golf courses, Portimão marina and Ria de Alvor are all within a 5/10 minute drive.

Portimão is a sea-facing city and Africa is just around the corner. As well as fantastic beaches lapped by the warmest waters of the south coast, you can sample fish and seafood dishes at local restaurants, take a boat ride on the river and sea, or even visit the city's huge heritage buildings.