Main Countries Buy Rent

Villa 1499 м² in Madrid, Spain

119 183 $

79 $ /м²

4ObCH
Share:

Area

1499 м2

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

8

Luxurious villa with 6 bedrooms for rent in Madrid, Spain

LUXURIOUSLY FURNISHED VILLA SHORT TERM RENTAL 5 GUESTS 3,000 M2 MARBLE FIREPLACES MODERN FURNITURE LARGE WINDOWS 5 LARGE BEDROOMS WITH BATHROOMS AND LARGE CLOSETS SPACE + 1 BEDROOM 8 BATHROOMS EN SUITE OFFICE - HIGH SPEED WIFI SUN DECK 12 GUESTS A.C AND HEATING TOP QUALITY BEDDING AND TOWELS COMPLETE PRIVACY PRIVATE CHEF ON REQUEST FULLY EQUIPPED KITCHEN WINE CELLAR PRIVATE DISCO AND BAR INDOOR POOL HEATED OUTDOOR POOL SPA -... FITNESS CENTER MOVIE AND PLAY ROOM PORCH AND BBQ PICNIC AREA VIRTUAL CONCIERGE HOUSEKEEPING LAUNDRY ROOM GARAGE NEAR AIRPORT AND TRADE SHOW CORPORATE HOUSING NETFLIX SERIES HOUSE Min Stay 7 days 21,000E to 24,500E Month 90,000E to 100,000E

Additional details

Property type

Elite

Object type

Villa

Price

119 183 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Madrid; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.