Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 105 м² in Kosharitsa, Bulgaria

42 159 $

401 $ /м²

4OXaT
Share:

Area

105 м2

Bedrooms

3

Nessebar View

"Nessebar View" is a closed quiet complex of townhouses, where the vacation gives real relaxation and privacy. Incredible place where your tranquility is disturbed only by the singing of birds.

The houses are located on a slope, which allows you to admire the beautiful sea and mountain panorama. The beach of Sunny Beach is 2,5 km away.

Besides the pleasantly low cost per square meter - only 342 euros, the uniqueness of this apartment is that it is a four-room apartment. This is a great option for a large family or a group of friends. Furniture and appliances are included in the price. There is an exit to the pool. The terrace of optimal size and shape allows you to put garden furniture and spend more time outdoors.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

4

Floor

1

Object type

Flat

Price

42 159 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 2000

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Kosharitsa; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.