Main Countries Buy Rent

House 65 м² in Polop, Spain

337 319 $

5 189 $ /м²

4OTdH
Share:

Area

65 м2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

2-bedroom villa for sale in Polop, Alicante, Valencia, Spain.

Magnificent individual villas, built with clean and modern design in a secure residential complex protected by video surveillance. Located in Polop, a cozy and peaceful town that has all the charm of white and blue villages on the coast of Alicante. Stand out for its impressive mountains and stunning sea views. Famous Fuente del Algar is just a 10-minute drive away, and the beaches of Benidorm, Altea, and Albir, as well as the theme parks Terra Mítica, Terra Natura, Aqualandia, and Mundomar, golf courses, and sports complexes are just a 15-minute drive away. Villas with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms are located on one floor. An open kitchen and living room with stunning sea views open onto a terrace. The residential complex features a social center, large pool, children's play areas, 24-hour private security, and much more.

Additional details

Property type

All Types

Object type

House

Price

337 319 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Polop; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.