Main Countries Buy Rent

House 104 м² in Altea, Spain

1 275 104 $

12 260 $ /м²

4Oad5
Share:

Area

104 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2

House in Valencia and Murcia. City - Altea

The bungalow is located on the first line of Altea beach with panoramic views, a communal pool, a closed garage for 2 cars. Among the advantages of this area are developed infrastructure, pleasant landscapes, and an atmosphere of ease and relaxation for a carefree vacation. The area also boasts beautiful green landscapes and good infrastructure. Numerous supermarkets, a large golf club, restaurants, cafes, schools, sports centers, as well as several beaches and yacht clubs are within a 5-minute drive. Garage/parking. Pool. Terrace. Furnished. Seafront.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

House

Price

1 275 104 $

FAQ

In Spain a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Altea; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Spain finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Spain takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.