Main Countries Buy Rent

House 170 м² in Malaga, Spain

1 922 853 $

11 310 $ /м²

4ObJ3
Share:

Area

170 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Individual houses with private pool and garden in Malaga

Houses with 3 bedrooms in El Limonar, Malaga Houses for sale in Malaga Malaga is a bustling and historic city located on the southern coast of Spain, in the autonomous community of Andalusia. It is the capital of the province of Malaga and is located along the coast of the Costa del Sol, a region known for its beautiful beaches and Mediterranean climate. The new project is located in the prestigious area of Malaga, El Limonar, 600m from the beach and promenade, 2.4km from the center of Malaga, 18km from Malaga International Airport, and 67km from the tourist city of Marbella. El Limonar is a prestigious residential area located in the eastern part of Malaga, Spain. It is known for its beautiful gardens, tree-lined streets, and elite homes. El Limonar offers a peaceful environment and easy access to infrastructure such as schools, shops, and restaurants. The two exclusive houses boast a well-maintained garden, private pool, outdoor dining terraces, and three parking spaces. The houses offer amenities such as private parking and storage rooms, providing practicality without sacrificing style. Due to their proximity to the beach and modern conveniences, these houses epitomize coastal living at its best in the bustling city of Malaga. These open-plan houses feature a gourmet kitchen and spacious living room. This unique space seamlessly integrates with the outdoors thanks to large windows that provide ample natural light. This house has an energy certificate A, indicating its exceptional energy efficiency.