Main Countries Buy Rent

House 512 м² in Lisbon, Portugal

6 395 217 $

12 490 $ /м²

4OUYn
Share:

Area

512 м2

Bedrooms

10

Bathrooms

8

House for sale in Lisbon, Portugal

In the most noble neighborhood of Lisbon grows São João da Mata 151, a charming building located next to the famous Jardim da Estrela. This complex has 3 comfortable and modern apartments, views of the river and the city, as well as pleasant outdoor areas at the back of the building where you to enjoy the peace and quiet that the neighborhood of Lapa offers. The building is characterized by high quality finishes. It is worth mentioning thermal and acoustic insulation, wooden floors, fully equipped kitchen, air conditioning with hot and cold water and electric oil heaters. The first floor has a garden, terrace and a beautiful private pool. From the top floor there is a view of the river.

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

House

Price

6 395 217 $

FAQ

In Portugal a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Lisbon; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Portugal finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.