Main Countries Buy Rent

House 600 м² in Pattaya, Thailand

141 265 $

235 $ /м²

4OVpl
Share:

Area

600 м2

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Urgent sale, 2 storey detached house, corner plot, 3 bedrooms, newly renovated in Baan Fah Greenery, Naklua, Pattaya S-0628Y

Urgent sale!!! 2-storey detached house. Newly renovated, corner plot, has its own area near the house. Close to main road, close to Sukhumvit Road, close to school, convenient to Sukhumvit road. Plot size 192 square meters3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms1 kitchenParking for 2 carsCorner plot with private gardenFree sofaAir 2 air conditionersDining table for 6 seatsRattan sofa to relax next to the houseDining roomFitted wardrobeLocated in Naklua, Nongprue road, opposite PWA the provincial waterworks authority good location, convenient for transportation near Sukhumvit road, close to hospital and schoolAdditional amenities: Swimming poolFitness center24 hour security key card systemCSTVPrice only 4.65 million. baht !!!Transfer fee + tax 50-50REF: S-0628Y

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Object type

House

Price

141 265 $

FAQ

In Thailand a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Pattaya; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Thailand finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.