Main Countries Buy Rent

House 150 м² in Dalaman, Turkey

293 510 $

1 956 $ /м²

4ObMk
Share:

Area

150 м2

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Villas with smart home system near the airport in Dalaman

Investment 4 bedroom villas near the airport and the sea in Dalaman Mugla Dalaman is a major holiday center that is significant due to its location in the middle of popular resorts such as Fethiye and Marmaris, in the famous resort town of Mugla. The city has an airport, unique natural beauties such as streams and rivers, and a magnificent lagoon system. Iztuzu Beach, with salty sea water on one side and fresh lake water on the other, is among the most popular beaches in the region, along with the famous Sarigerme Beach. In addition to the famous sulfur hot springs and magnificent nature, the upcoming marina and golf resort project in the region boasts of increasing the value of the region. With new investments, the Dalaman region is fast becoming the most preferred region for both living and investment. The villas for sale in Dalaman Turkey are located within walking distance to everyday facilities such as cafes, markets, bars and restaurants, 2.7 km from Dalaman airport, 3.2 km from sulphur hot springs, 6 km from the beach, 9 km from Sarigerme beach, 38 km from Fethiye center and 79 km from Marmaris center. The villas will be handed over after the completion of the garden works. Each villa has its own outdoor swimming pool, as well as a 70 sqm roof terrace. On the first floor there is a useful living room with an open plan kitchen, a bedroom and a bathroom. On the upper floor are.