Main Countries Buy Rent

House 355 м² in Visnjan, Croatia

1 611 269 $

4 538 $ /м²

4OdK8
Share:

Area

355 м2

Bedrooms

6

Bathrooms

5

Year of construction

2026

House in Istria. City - Višnjan

Location: Visnjan

Built: 2017

City center: 16 km

Sea: 15 km

Airport distance: 33 km

Inside space: 355 m2

Plot size: 920 m2

Bedrooms: 6

Bathrooms: 5

Swimming pool

Parking: 4

Price

1 611 269 $

Characteristics

Pool
Air conditioner

FAQ

In Croatia a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Visnjan; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Croatia finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Croatia takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.
Yes. Rental income tax is 5–25% depending on the regime. In Visnjan short-term tourist rentals typically yield 5–8% per year. Municipal permission and income registration are usually required.