Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 89 м² in Nessebar, Bulgaria

151 363 $

1 700 $ /м²

4OZIw
Share:

Area

89 м2

Bedrooms

3

One bedroom apartment in Chateau del Marina

Apartment one hundred meters from the beach! We offer to buy a furnished apartment with functional interior design in the year-round residential complex Chateau del Marina. Bulgarian House Real Estate Agency is pleased to present to your attention a beautiful apartment of 89 sq. m., located on the fourth floor of this luxurious complex. It offers a mesmerizing view to the sea. The apartment has a classic layout with a separate bedroom and a terrace and is ideal for permanent residence. The deal on this property is turnkey.

Chateau del Marina is a complex that is considered to be an ideal place for investment and residence in Nessebar. This place is a favorite for walks for tourists and those living in the town. The territory of Chateau del Marina is spacious and beautifully landscaped. Many amenities provide a full-fledged rest for all residents: fitness center, restaurants, stores, beauty and massage salon, swimming pools. Next to the complex there is a spa and disco, supermarket is only two hundred meters away. The area is secluded and very beautiful.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

4

Object type

Flat

Price

151 363 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 100

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Nessebar; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.