Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 65 м² in Nessebar, Bulgaria

104 881 $

1 613 $ /м²

4OYpz
Share:

Area

65 м2

Bedrooms

2

One bedroom apartment in Poseidon

The one bedroom apartment in Poseidon is new to our catalog! Cozy and with excellent landscaping, this apartment is located on the second residential floor. Successful layout allowed to place all living and functional zones on 65 sq. m. sq.: kitchen, living room, and a separate bedroom.

Poseidon is a year-round complex, which is built in a very convenient area of Nessebar. Firstly, the sea is two hundred meters away, secondly, the ancient part is ten minutes away, thirdly, it is located in the Aurelia district - a neighborhood with a rich and diverse infrastructure (stores, restaurants, entertainment and so on). Beautiful landscape, swimming pools with sun loungers and gazebos, restaurant, fitness, spa, underground garage, opportunities for sports leisure - all this in Poseidon is realized at the highest level.

Number of rooms

2

Floor

2

Object type

Flat

Price

104 881 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 200

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Nessebar; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.