Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 60 м² in Sarafovo, Bulgaria

59 683 $

994 $ /м²

4OXMP
Share:

Area

60 м2

Bedrooms

2

Sarafovo Residence

We offer to your attention a one bedroom apartment in the complex "Sarafovo Residence" in Sarafovo. The apartment is fully furnished and can be used both for seasonal vacation and year-round residence. Sarafovo is a neighborhood of Burgas, also known as "Beverly Hills". It is one of the most elite neighborhoods on the southern Black Sea coast. Highly developed infrastructure in addition to the breathtaking view of the Burgas Bay will make your vacation unforgettable.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

6

Object type

Flat

Price

59 683 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 200

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sarafovo; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.