Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 63 м² in Sunny Beach, Bulgaria

75 390 $

1 196 $ /м²

4OYvK
Share:

Area

63 м2

Bedrooms

2

One bedroom apartment in Cascadas 2

The offer of the current season - the top real estate in Sunny Beach! Already today you can become the owner of a one bedroom apartment in Kaskadas 2. Stylish, furnished apartment, it is sold in a condition, fully ready to move in. Sixth floor, the last of the residential levels, the square footage is 63 sq. m. A successful layout with a reasonably organized space.

The convenience of living in any of the buildings of Cascadas, including the second phase, is that the residents have access to the infrastructure of all phases. At the same time, the service level is incredibly rich: many swimming pools, some with water attractions, restaurants, cafes, various stores, beautiful gardens and much more.

Services and facilities

Furniture
Pool

Additional details

Property type

Residential Properties

Number of rooms

2

Floor

6

Object type

Flat

Price

75 390 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool

Distance to key points, m

To sea 600

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sunny Beach; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.