Main Countries Buy Rent

Flat 68 м² in Sveti Vlas, Bulgaria

49 461 $

727 $ /м²

4OXVp
Share:

Area

68 м2

Bedrooms

2

Fort Beach Marina.

A furnished apartment with one bedroom, living room with kitchenette, bathroom and terrace with sea view.
The complex "Marina Fort Beach" is located on the first coastline in St. Vlas. A unique combination of mountains and sea.
On the territory of 17 swimming pools, fitness, sauna, massage, medical center, playgrounds, currency exchange, supermarket, 4 restaurants, cafes, reception, security and much more.

Number of rooms

2

Floor

1

Object type

Flat

Price

49 461 $

Location

By the Sea

Characteristics

Furniture
Pool
Sea View

Distance to key points, m

To sea 50

FAQ

In Bulgaria a residence permit is typically issued based on a minimum investment threshold. Applications are reviewed within 30–60 days in Sveti Vlas; you will need a passport, proof of funds, and the ownership documents. Hatamatata helps prepare and submit the paperwork.
Banks in Bulgaria finance 50–70% of the property value for non-residents with rates of 3–5% for 20–30 years. A life insurance policy and a 30–40% down payment are usually required. Terms and programs vary by city and bank.
A title search at the land registry of Bulgaria takes 10–15 business days. You receive ownership, encumbrance and tax clearance certificates. Documents are translated and reviewed by a lawyer before signing.